Evgeniya
Professional Teacher
Dear Russian Language students, what kind of free apps do you use to learn or practise Russian?
Nov 7, 2019 12:43 PM
Answers · 10
I prefer classes, teachers, other students. I have used Italki tutors for a year and a half, but I missed having a plan - I like to know what are in the next few lessons, so I can begin to learn the words and understand what will be taught. MasterRussian is a website with lot of structured content my teachers have used: http://masterrussian.com/verbs/conjugations.htm Cooljugator helps with the commonest 50 words and conjugation: https://cooljugator.com/ru Real Russian Club has free YouTube videos as well as lessons and books for a small price: https://realrussianclub.com/ And I use Anki to try to remember all the words
November 7, 2019
Duolingo
November 7, 2019
I am a little bit late, but I feel like my answer will be enriching for you Italki (of course) Duolingo Reverso Context (an outstanding translation app) Russian noun declension (you type a noun and it will show all it's declension forms singural and plural) Russian verbs conjugation (same thing but with verb conjugations) Yazh free (an app that works like a game to find the correct declension of pronouns, nouns and adjectives, it helped me a lot to memorize the declensions but I don't think it is still avaliable to download)
November 10, 2019
error
November 9, 2019
Я спрашиваю у русских друзей и книги типа "Дорога в Россию" Duolingo и Eurotalk и italki....
November 8, 2019
Show More
