Skylar
please tell me the mean of series words in a sentence. "If you are ever going to be able to cope with stress,depression,or worry,you need oxygen in your cells and a more optimistic attitude." please tell me what does "ever going to"mean in this sentence?
Nov 12, 2019 12:24 PM
Answers · 2
Hey Skylar, how are you? In this sentence, the expression "if you are ever going to be" means "if you are going to be able someday". "Ever" has some different uses, and this might seem a little confusing. If you have further questions, feel free to visit my teaching profile and book a trial lesson. I will be pleased to help you. Bye bye!
November 13, 2019
This means that "If someday you are going to cope with stres... "
November 12, 2019
