vu nguyen
Ah, just let me know in the comments what you think. If it sucks, let me know. How do you write it in japanese?
Nov 15, 2019 10:03 PM
Answers · 1
According to these sites and some dictionaries, https://masterlanguage.net/word/5134.html#i-2 https://peta-eri.com/suck meaning of "suck"①:verb (BE BAD) mainly US slang If someone or something sucks, that person or thing is bad or unpleasant (Cambridge Dictionary) 最低だ/最悪だ/酷い/最悪/最悪だよ/困った/げっ/まずい ← it sucks. meaning of "suck"②: When you are bad at doing something. (Urban Dictionary) 苦手なんだ/下手なんだ/下手すぎ/駄目だ meaning of "suck"③:disappointing 残念だ/駄目だ/つまんない/無理 ← it sucks. meaning of "suck"④:(who) makes sweet talk/having a flattering tongue おべっか使い/腰巾着 /へつらっている/こびへつらっている/ゴマすり/ご機嫌取り
November 16, 2019
