Tadora
"Match the frequency of the reality" meaning? "Everything is energy and that's all there is it. Match the frequency of the reality you want and you cannot help but get that reality. It can be no other way. This is not philosophy. This is physics." Albert Einstein What did he mean by Match the frequency of the reality here?
Aug 27, 2020 4:15 PM
2
0
Answers · 2
People claim that Einstein said this, but there is no evidence that he did. It doesn't even sound like something he would say. It sounds like someone trying to be profound and wise, but in reality the quote doesn't mean anything at all. It's not philosophy OR physics, it's just pseudo-profundity. So it won't be much help to you as an English exercise, in my opinion.
August 27, 2020
Einstein has some very interesting things, but is this one of them? It seems not, according to these sites: https://quoteinvestigator.com/2012/05/16/everything-energy/ https://www.quora.com/What-did-Einstein-mean-when-he-said-Everything-is-energy-and-that%E2%80%99s-all-there-is-to-it-Match-the-frequency-of-the-reality-you-want-and-you-cannot-help-but-get-that-reality-It-can-be-no-other-way-This-is-not-philosophy-This-is-physics
August 27, 2020
Tadora
Language Skills
Bengali, English
Learning Language
English