lwn1503
как выбрать? В выходые дни мы________в деревню идём ,пойдём,ходим,бываем как выбрать? и почему спасибо заранее!
Nov 9, 2009 1:38 AM
3
4
Answers · 3
В выходные дни мы бываем в деревне. -- "бываем" (глагол несовершенного вида) means you regularly, every weekend or so, visit the village. В выходные дни мы пойдем в деревню -- "пойдем" (глагод совершенного вида) means you are going to visit the village this weekend. You are talking about one visit, not regular. На выходных мы ходим в деревню -- "ходим" (глагол несовершенного вида) means pretty much the same with "бываем", but here you underlines that you hike/walk to the village, not drive. Please note that in Russian, grammatical aspects of verbs are very important. If you talk about something that has the beginning or/and the end, you should use совершенный вид (this is close to perfect tense in English). If you talk about the action that is lasting or regular, most likely, you need to use несовершенный вид (somewhat like indefinite or continuous tense in English). Hope, it was helpful :)
November 10, 2009
Hi this site may help you and allows you to translate Chinese into Russian www.lexicool.com/translate.asp -
November 9, 2009
Правильно будет: пойдём - будущее время как вариант: ходим (каждые выходые дни) идём - настоящее пойдем - будущее ходим - (постоянно) бываем - прошлое Пожалуйста
November 9, 2009
lwn1503
Language Skills
Chinese (Mandarin), Russian
Learning Language
Russian