sha
what's meaning of '' shitsurei shimasu''? what's meaning of '' shitsurei shimasu''?
Nov 11, 2009 12:43 PM
5
0
Answers · 5
"Shitsurei shimasu" literally means "Let me allow to bother you." You can use this phrase when you have to behave a little impolitely or inappropriately in public/business situation. For example, -enter someone else's office or meeting room -leave the office after a work day -leave from someone after meeting -pass in front of other audience in theater -need to touch someone's body (used by hair-stylists, cloth shop sales assistants, airport security staff etc.) and so on. "Shitsurei shimasu" is a quite polite expression, but if you want to be more polite, you can say "Shitsurei itashimasu."
November 12, 2009
'' shitsurei shimasu'' has many meanings. It mainly means "excuse me" and "good by".
November 12, 2009
It's meaning of "excuse me". (many of meaning people use...)
November 11, 2009
n this is sasurji n sasuma
November 11, 2009
your hasband's father n mother
November 11, 2009
sha
Language Skills
English, Hindi, Korean, Sinhala, Tamil
Learning Language
English, Hindi, Korean, Tamil