晴sunny
Can you help me find some english articles about the role of wome between Sparta and Athens? Can you help me find some english articles about the role of wome between Sparta and Athens? Thank you very much!!!
Nov 16, 2009 9:15 AM
3
0
Answers · 3
Hi this article has everything you need to know http://www.mnsu.edu/emuseum/prehistory/aegean/culture/womenofathens.html
November 16, 2009
http://www.indiana.edu/~thtr/2002/lysistrata/women.html http://www.sfusd.k12.ca.us/schwww/sch618/greeksmultimediaproject/graphic_organizers_greeks/compare_sparta_athens.html http://chnm.gmu.edu/wwh/d/94/wwh.html http://www.womeninworldhistory.com/lesson12.html
November 16, 2009
Hello Sunng, Do you mean the role of "women"? If so ,check the following links for some articles and information: * Comparison betwen women of Sparta and Athens: www.fictionpress.com/s/2064283/1 * About the women of Athens: http://www.mnsu.edu/emuseum/prehistory/aegean/culture/womenofathens.html * The role of women in ancient Sparta: http://www.associatedcontent.com/article/470772/the_role_of_women_in_ancient_sparta.html?cat=37 * Role of women in Sparta and Athens: http://www.oppapers.com/subjects/role-of-women-in-sparta-and-athens-page1.html * Spartan Women: elysiumgates.com/~helena/Women.html * Athenian versus Spartan Women in Antigone's era: http://vccslitonline.cc.va.us/antigone/Athenian-vs-Spartan-Women.htm
November 16, 2009
晴sunny
Language Skills
Chinese (Mandarin), English, Japanese
Learning Language
English, Japanese