Dr FAWAD
there is nothing bad or good but our thinking make it so . is it true?
Nov 22, 2009 8:00 AM
7
0
Answers · 7
塞翁失马焉知非福
November 24, 2009
Yupe. It is your very mental model that defines the meaning of good and bad. This mental model is molded by your belief, culture, upbringing etc. By the way, "our thinking" is singular, so that would mean "our thinking makeS it so".
November 24, 2009
maybe it is right.something we think it is bad may turn out to be good.
November 23, 2009
(是非隨人說) 善惡憑心定
November 23, 2009
i am agree with Bright Chan, all things have the dual character ,mabye it's good for you and it's bad for others,no matter is good or bad has it's own value if it's worth us to do then we should do our best
November 23, 2009
Show More
Dr FAWAD
Language Skills
Arabic, Chinese (Mandarin), English, Hindi, Pashto, Urdu
Learning Language
Arabic, Chinese (Mandarin)