sha
how do you say '' thank you'' in chinese (mandarin) ?
Nov 22, 2009 5:27 PM
10
2
Answers · 10
Simplified Chinese : 谢谢。 Traditional Chinese : 謝謝。 To pronounce : http://www.learnchineseeveryday.com/2009/05/15/%E8%B0%A2/
November 23, 2009
if one is a member of tzu chi foundation, he will always use the phrase "感恩" instead of "謝謝" , "謝謝你" or "多謝". the phrase "感恩" is getting popular in taiwanese' daily oral expression. the vietnamese "cám ơn" which means "thank you" is derived from chinese 感恩. for more information about tzi chi foundation, please visit their website http://www.us.tzuchi.org/usa/home.nsf/home/index?OpenDocument (english-usa) or http://tw.tzuchi.org/index.php (chinese-taiwan)
November 23, 2009
"xie xie"or"xie xie ni"
November 23, 2009
gan xie (to express thank you /grateful)
November 23, 2009
you can simply say:xie xie with a smile,it's a nice way to show your friendly.
November 23, 2009
Show More
sha
Language Skills
English, Hindi, Korean, Sinhala, Tamil
Learning Language
English, Hindi, Korean, Tamil