tito
How many oppressions don’t you get in your life, when the ruling class in using words like this: freedom, chan
27 нояб. 2009 г., 17:23
4
1
Answers · 4
yessssssssssss fredom (libertad)
4 декабря 2009 г.
I think many societies are oppressed because most of the rulers and politicians are unfair, corrupt and greedy. Most of them are hypocrites and many people endure hardships as a result.
28 ноября 2009 г.
I live in a democracy so I haven't been oppressed, but my parents fled communist oppression to come here during World War 2.
28 ноября 2009 г.
I haven't really experienced being oppressed yet by the rule of the world (freedom, change, etc.). I guess people would not want to be oppressed, but time will come, people will persecute someone for doing the right & good things. :)
28 ноября 2009 г.
tito
Language Skills
English, French, Japanese, Portuguese, Spanish
Learning Language
French, Japanese