ChefW
What does this phrase mean? qin ai de wo kan bu dong you.
Dec 3, 2009 12:02 PM
4
0
Answers · 4
Hi ChefW...i think it's...the Chinese Pinyin...the Chinese sentence is"亲爱的我看不懂你“。 which means "I do not understand you my dear"
December 3, 2009
Hello ChefW, Yes it is definitely Chinese as Aileen mentioned. 其奈的我看不懂你 qinaide wo kanbudong ni qinaide = dear wo = me , my kanbudong = unable to see ( understand) ni = you It means: "My dear, I am unable to understand you." In your sentence the English word 'you' is used instead of Chinese 'ni'.
December 3, 2009
and I can tell that it's not italian and neither is spanish!
December 3, 2009
Hi I even don't recognize this language it is not english and not French... That's all I can tell here good luck!
December 3, 2009
ChefW
Language Skills
English
Learning Language