Daniera xXx
hi what does ya salaam mean thanks
3 ديسمبر 2009 16:22
3
0
Answers · 3
It means " how nice ! " or " how good ! " you say this phrase when you are astonished.
4 ديسمبر 2009
ya salaam = really? seriously? oh wow! especially when you emphasize on the 'a'....ya salaaaaaam :)) Sometimes it can mean that you don't believe what the person is saying OR that you are really astonished and surprised That would depend on your tone when you are saying it.
6 ديسمبر 2009
Hello Daniera, "Ya" is a word used for calling people or asking them to pay attention. "Ya Daniera" would almost be like " hey ,Daniera" " "Salam" means peace. The meaning of both together depends on the context. If you could write a whole sentence it would be possible to understand the meaning in its specific context.
3 ديسمبر 2009
Daniera xXx
Language Skills
Arabic, English, Hebrew, Spanish, Turkish
Learning Language
Arabic, Hebrew, Turkish