crystal
perfume need to use what kind of Verbs?
Dec 6, 2009 9:29 PM
4
1
Answers · 4
Hello Crystal, I am not sure what your question refers to ,but I assume you mean which verb is used to indicate using a perfume? You could say: - to put on a perfume - to wear a perfume - to use a perfume
December 6, 2009
- to use a perfume - to wear scent / perfume - to put on perfume - to dab perfume: you put a small amount of perfume on a surface in a quick gentle movement 'She dabbed a little perfume behind her ears.' - to spritz perfume (on your clothes) - to perfume oneself
December 7, 2009
You can also spray yourself with perfume or apply perfume on your wrists.
December 10, 2009
this is my answer "orange blossoms perfumed the air in the garden" "She perfumes herself every day" cowboy...
December 7, 2009
crystal
Language Skills
English
Learning Language
English