sonia 索尼娅
which is the allure of japanese that everyone wants to learn it?
Dec 11, 2009 3:53 AM
5
1
Answers · 5
Hello Sonia, Yeh Anime of course ;) It might be the love for Asian culture in general or in particular Japanese art. For me I would think of learning Japanese because of its writing system being an extended system originating from the Chinese and to learn more about the similarities and influence of one culture on the other.
December 11, 2009
because japanese mix chinese word, his own word, english spelling, just a hybrid
December 11, 2009
i feel many european like to learn chinese,hehe
December 11, 2009
chinese is better than japanese!!!! japanese is a rubbish language
December 11, 2009
Hi I think it may be due to their interest in Japanese culture -it's not only manga/anime, although admittedly for young people it is often because of it. Next there are business and job opportunities. Few non native speakers outside Japan can speak Japanese really fluently, so they want to learn it especially if they are planning to go there for a holiday or business.
December 11, 2009
sonia 索尼娅
Language Skills
English, Spanish
Learning Language
English