Hanka
What's the meaning of 吐血推荐? 我 在论坛看到这个词,请给我一些解释和例证可以吗,谢谢
Jan 11, 2010 8:35 AM
4
1
Answers · 4
那是个夸张的说法。 就是非常推荐的意思。meaning it's a super recommendation to see that post ..
January 11, 2010
吐血:一种生理现象,一般指病情严重,血由口中吐出,就是所谓的直到吐血甚至死亡。推荐:原义是推而荐之;单说,推:有向外,向上拱的意思。荐:古时候,有才学有能力的人,受到朝廷的臣子们以及官员的欣赏,由他们向皇帝引见的意思。现在不单指对人的举荐。只要好的,值得向人介绍的物品等都行。吐血推荐:粗俗的讲:就是到死那么厉害都要向人介绍的好东西或者人等。书面解释就是:强烈的介绍或者特别的介绍。
January 13, 2010
It means strongly recommend. eg. 阿凡达太好看了,我吐血也要推荐。
January 11, 2010
well,this phrase u can't find it in the school book,hehe,u just need to understand it literally,for me,as i'm a native chinese speaker,I also never check in in the dictionary for defination;but i think even for mandarin learner,u can understand it subconsciously. oh,if u think i speak rubbish,just give me a big thumbs down,hehe.
January 11, 2010
Hanka
Language Skills
Chinese (Mandarin), English, Korean
Learning Language
Chinese (Mandarin), Korean