Malini X
你们可能帮我改这个句? Can you help me fix this sentence? 我们 应该 保护 自然环境, 因为 我们 依靠 自然环境 所有 事物;食物,内服药 和 建材。一旦这个完成了 我们 能解 答 我们的 经济上的问题 和 社会的问题。 We must protect the natural environment, because we rely on it for everything, including medicine, food and building materials. Only once this has been done then we can solve our economic and social problems. How do I say 'Our economies rely on natural resources to function smoothly'?
17 янв. 2010 г., 3:55
4
0
Answers · 4
I'm not translating word by word. I'm trying to give a natual Chinese saying. Hope it helpful. 我们必须保护自然环境。因为我们的生活无处不依赖它,包括医药、食品和建材等。只有这些都得到保障,我们才能解决好我们的经济和社会问题。 Our economies rely on natural resources to function smoothly ----经济要依赖自然资源才能运转良好。
17 января 2010 г.
我们应该保护自然环境,因为我们依靠自然而生活,我们依靠药材、食物和建材,只有我们保护了环境,才能解决经济和社会的问题。
17 января 2010 г.
我们应该保护自然环境,因为我们的生存需要和所有的事物,例如:食物、药材、建材,都要依靠自然环境。一旦做到了这些,就能解决我们的经济和社会问题。
17 января 2010 г.
我们应该保护自然环境, 因为我们的生存需要依靠自然环境。所有的事物:食物,药材和建材。一旦做到了这些,就能解决我们的经济和社会问题。
17 января 2010 г.
Malini X
Language Skills
Chinese (Mandarin), English, Tamil
Learning Language
Chinese (Mandarin)