Diego Naveda
could somebody check my mistakes please. Most kids love cartoons, especially Disney's cartoons, or you don't remember when you were child and you used to see Mickey's adventures, Pluto's mischiefs, Goofy's nonsense, or may you remember to snow white, Cinderella, Banby. What's certain is cartoons can steal the kid attention better than a teacher, since kids learn repeating words or sentences they listen, most times they don't know what those words or sentences mean, but they repeat them for the midway in which these take place.
2010년 1월 29일 오후 6:44
1
1
Answers · 1
Most kids love cartoons, especially Disney's cartoons. Maybe you don't remember when you were a child and you used to watch Mickey's adventures, Pluto's mischief, and Goofy's nonsense. Perhaps you remember Snow White, Cinderella and Bamby? What's certain is that cartoons can steal a kid's attention better than a teacher, since kids learn by repeating words or sentences. They listen and most times they don't know what those words or sentences mean, but they repeat them and so the learning of new words takes place.
2010년 1월 30일
Diego Naveda
Language Skills
English, Spanish
Learning Language
English