alyssamyca
when do i use the consonant cluster ? i have a hard time in korean spelling and can't understand when to use the consonant cluster. like for example: *괜찮아요 when it could be written as 괜찬하요. i hope it made sense. :D thanks a lot.
Jan 31, 2010 5:34 PM
2
0
Answers · 2
hmmm i don’t really think about that ! but i will tell u what in my mind :) u can’t say 괜찬하요 cus 하 make the (N) ==>(V) so 괜찮아요 it is not a verb ! again ×D if any one see that my answer is wrong plz correct it !
February 1, 2010
i think it depends on the words that you will use... like word that you used as an example, 괜찮아요 is really 괜찮아요.. 하 means do.. so i think it's not supposed to be in 괜찮아요
February 1, 2010
alyssamyca
Language Skills
English, Filipino (Tagalog), Korean
Learning Language
Korean