sasha
any advice to improve my senior high maths???? thx
Feb 5, 2010 9:48 AM
2
0
Answers · 2
Sometimes, the teaching style of the instructor and textbook are not a good match to the student's learning style. Going to other texts, or studying with others or a tutor, can give a different perspective on the subject, and help your learning. You may just have to do the work over and over until you are comfortable with the subject. In addition to your assigned work, do the problems in the book that you are not assigned (these are often on the tests!).
February 5, 2010
well friend, maths is my favourite...but i think always the best way is to follow your teacher completely..this is only one way to be topper in this subject!
February 5, 2010
sasha
Language Skills
Chinese (Mandarin), English, Portuguese, Spanish
Learning Language
English, Portuguese, Spanish