Nikita
which color are best for you? and why?
Feb 6, 2010 2:51 PM
7
0
Answers · 7
i love purple :)
February 9, 2010
I like black & white.
February 8, 2010
the only color that i like are black and white it represent my character's cowboy...
February 8, 2010
Hello Nikita, I don't have one best color, but would like to correct your question anyways : " Which color is best for you ?" You don't use the plural form of verb to be " are" when the subject is a singular noun "color"! If the subject was in the plural form "colors" ,you could ask in this case : "Which colors are best for you ?"
February 7, 2010
I like purple a lot... but also red and black! it depends on the mood =) ciao
February 7, 2010
Show More
Nikita
Language Skills
English, Russian
Learning Language
English