gonzalo/R
what is the meaning of 抓痒痒? I found in some song.... GreetingsThat is the title of a child song... so that is full sentence...no more context...
Feb 8, 2010 1:32 AM
5
0
Answers · 5
TICKLE~ haha
February 8, 2010
1.scratch an itch. 2.to touch the hypersensitive parts of someone and make him/her feel excited.
February 8, 2010
Hello Gonzalo, The above answers are the concrete meaning of 抓痒痒, but you better mention the whole sentence you read in the song to tell you the exact meaning in its context.
February 8, 2010
Scratch the itch skin,"抓"is a verb,“痒痒”is the feeling of itch,“抓痒痒”is also called "挠痒"。“抓痒痒”is a chatty way. I hope this helps.
February 8, 2010
scratching some one to make her or him laugh?(I can not find a proper word to translate, sorry. ) Which song did you got? Can you show me the whole sentence?
February 8, 2010
gonzalo/R
Language Skills
Chinese (Mandarin), Spanish
Learning Language
Chinese (Mandarin)