amalia cahyanti
يمكّن فصل الربيع في المغرب الزائر من أن يجمع بين استمتاع بالسباحة والتزحلق على الجليد و و هدوءالواحات please answer into indonesian or english language!
Feb 18, 2010 4:22 AM
2
0
Answers · 2
Hello amalia It is almost the same as the other sentence you put in your previous question except for a minor difference in the meaning Here, it translates to: The season of spring allows visitors of Morocco to enjoy swimming, ice-skating, and the quietness of the oases. In your previous question, there were two differences: السياحة = tourism but السباحة = swimming
February 18, 2010
يمكّن فصل الربيع في المغرب للزائر من أن يجمع بين استمتاع بالسباحة والتزحلق على الجليد و هدوء الواحات
February 18, 2010
amalia cahyanti
Language Skills
Arabic, English, Indonesian, Javanese
Learning Language
Arabic