Julius -
Because all good things comes to an end Why?
Feb 20, 2010 11:11 PM
6
0
Answers · 6
MMM... Good Things... Are you talking about a wine? Here we use this saying: Pero ¿Quién te quita lo bailado? I mean, you had the pleasure to drink such wine. La vida no siempre es color rosa, nota que dije NO SIEMPRE. ¿Por qué llorar el final y no disfrutar del momento vivido y esperar que la vida nos siga regalando cosas bonitas como las que hemos vivido? What if you want the same good things forever? Well... You cannot have all in life. But let me tell you something, when you are living such GOOD THINGS you have to make the most of them, it is all that matters, not the past nor the future, but the present. Then people manage to continue. I am happy to meet you. Sonia. =)
February 21, 2010
Hi... This is part of our life but bad things come to an end too...
February 20, 2010
cuz life is a tragedy,so everyday we must cry.
February 21, 2010
Because nothing is eternal, only God is infinite! :)
February 21, 2010
because happiness is only for a moment, so is life Sugiere una traducción mejor
February 21, 2010
Show More
Julius -
Language Skills
Chinese (Mandarin), English, French, Portuguese, Russian, Spanish
Learning Language
Chinese (Mandarin), English, French, Portuguese, Russian