reema2008
What is the best way to explain russian noun case system?
Feb 24, 2010 8:21 AM
1
2
Answers · 1
Hi reema, have a look at these 3 websites # The Russian Noun Case System Remember: in Russian all prepositions are associated with a case which is attached to their objects. Since only nouns can express case, this means that only ... www.alphadictionary.com/rusgrammar/case.html - Cached - Similar # Cases of Russian Nouns - Russian Language This lesson will introduce you into six cases of a noun. masterrussian.com/aa071600a.shtml - Cached - Similar # Russian Nouns - Basic to Advanced Lessons Lessons on nouns in Russian language. Learn about declension of Russian nouns, cases, gender, number, suffixes and more. masterrussian.com/nounsandcases/Russian_Nouns.htm
February 24, 2010
reema2008
Language Skills
Russian
Learning Language