Nika
What's the meaning of "loop and loop"?
4 мар. 2010 г., 2:59
4
0
Answers · 4
Hi... You've heard the term loop before, but you may not really be sure what it is. A loop is a series of commands that will continue to repeat over and over again untill a condition is met. For example, let's say you have the names of people in an array, and you wanted print a list of all of the names. You could setup a loop that would print the first persons name, and then move on to the next and print her name, etc (the continuing to repeat itself part.) The condition would be that it stops once all of the names have been used.
4 марта 2010 г.
Hi , "loop and loop" is a weaving/ sewing term.
4 марта 2010 г.
Are you sure you don't mean "loop the loop"? This phrase is used on rollercoaster rides at an amusement park. It means to loop a complete circle vertically, turning upside down half-way, then completing the circle, without stopping.
4 марта 2010 г.
we need more details
4 марта 2010 г.
Nika
Language Skills
English, German, Italian, Persian (Farsi)
Learning Language
English, German, Italian