japontheinside
Judge my accent?? Can French speaking people do me a favor and watch my video on youtube and critique my accent?? If you can, please leave a comment on the video. Thank you. here is the link: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=utlcUbigLvU Thank you in advance.
Mar 9, 2010 12:36 AM
3
0
Answers · 3
hi there! not so bad indeed. if you want, you can send me what you read, and I will make a recording with the right pronounciation. It can be helpful and you can compare with your own pronounciation, right? Up to U! Please contact me through Italki. Salut mec!
March 10, 2010
Hello, It is not bad at all ,but you need to improve it a lot. There are some words you pronounced wrong ,but in general it is really good as a basis to learn more and improve your accent on the long run. Bonne Chance :)
March 9, 2010
Bonjour J'ai vu la vidéo et je peux dire que ton accent n'est pas trop mauvais mais il reste cependant des progrès à faire dans ce domaine... Par exemple, les liaisons ne sont pas faites et ne permettent pas une bonne compréhension de ta lecture... Tu peux me contacter, si tu veux améliorer ton Français... je suis prof A bientôt
March 9, 2010
japontheinside
Language Skills
Arabic, English, French, Japanese
Learning Language
Arabic, French, Japanese