Ann
Why you deciced to learn russsian?
Mar 9, 2010 6:43 PM
4
4
Answers · 4
i like and wish to learn, because i like the other language to russian dic!!!!!! i have an hebrew russian dic,28000 word, with hebrew grammar, 1962,700pages,made in russia at 1960, so wonderful dic!!!!!! so i really adore russia country
March 15, 2010
I've always been pretty good at languages, and after taking a year of French, I wanted something more difficult, so I went with Russian because it sounds beautiful to me, I love using Cyrillic, and it's a challenge.
March 12, 2010
i love this city...haven't been there for 5 years..are there any changes?
October 9, 2010
because in Prague lives many russians and i also have friends
October 8, 2010
Ann
Language Skills
English, Finnish, Hebrew, Italian, Russian
Learning Language
Finnish, Italian