Riza
How you will able to know the difference between Love and Infatuation?
Mar 13, 2010 2:13 PM
6
0
Answers · 6
Hi Riza.Love is all about the little things. When you are really, truly, in love, you don't feel the need to dress up for them. The most important thing is being with them. Butterflies are not usually present in love. You should not feel nervous when you really love someone. Love means you connect with them spiritually, intellectually, and emotionally. And love means differences, disagreements, and arguing (but not fighting) because who wants to be with someone who is the same as they are? You feel refreshed when you are with them, but not necessarily weak when you are away from them. If you think about them all the time, always, it is probably lust or infatuation, not love. The most important thing you should consider is, can I say 'I love you' and truly mean it?
March 14, 2010
infatuation is sometimes regarded as "puppy love" - the common emotion felt by youngsters / teens while love is kinda serious thing. good luck sa 'yo kabayan... :)
March 15, 2010
Very simple, these two words have no connection, each having very different meaning. I can distinguish clear them because where there is one of them , there isn't a place for the other one.
March 15, 2010
Hi... you need to give time, to see if the relationship is strong or not....
March 14, 2010
Hello Riza, Infatuation is relatively short-lived and temporary, while love lasts longer and endures.
March 13, 2010
Show More
Riza
Language Skills
Chinese (Mandarin), Chinese (Cantonese), English, Filipino (Tagalog), French, Korean
Learning Language
Chinese (Mandarin), English, French, Korean