christina
what is the most important in your life ?
Mar 20, 2010 8:41 AM
Answers · 7
my life. cowboy...
March 22, 2010
Hii, mom, dad & my job .
March 20, 2010
Hi, my children and family are the most important in my life.
March 20, 2010
hi christina my father & mother only
March 20, 2010
Hello Christina, "What is the most important thing in your life?" A grammatical hint: Add here 'thing' . Using an adjective in its superlative form with a definite article requires the succession of a noun. The 'adjective' here is mainly describing something or someone definite , if you leave out the noun, there is something essential missing and the sentence is grammatically wrong!
March 20, 2010
Show More
