nuno
What is different between 'until' and 'till' ? I think that 'till' can say when I am in present and telling past. For example, "I had classes from morning till now" And 'untill' can say when I am in present and telling future. For example, "I should wait untill it is done" Thank you for reading.
2 мар. 2008 г., 1:41
3
0
Answers · 3
Well, they are the same thing. Although, it is actually supposed to be written like: 'til But people have been writing it as "till" for so long that it's become accepted and even put in the dictionary. But "'til" is just a shortened version of "until". There are many definitions of "till" as a verb/noun/conjunction/preposition/etc... here: http://dictionary.reference.com/browse/till
2 марта 2008 г.
just check it if u can u/stand it. until u come till i wait for u
12 марта 2008 г.
no difference between "till" and "untill"---> same-same =)
11 марта 2008 г.
nuno
Language Skills
Chinese (Mandarin), English, Japanese, Korean
Learning Language
English