Habbi
“死磕”是什么意思?是方言吗? 我刚刚在一个新闻里看到这个单词,不知道是什么意思。
May 15, 2010 12:49 PM
Answers · 8
北京方言,大概意思是:和对方决一死战,不分出胜负不罢休的意思。 通常前面还有三个字:和你丫死磕! Sike is the Beijing dialect meaning fighting with one's rival till the end. Habbi
May 15, 2010
不确定是不是方言,反正东北人说这个词。就是对着干,耗下去~~
May 15, 2010
i think 死磕 is the vernacular language,because i 'll sometimes say 死磕 if someone come to speak with me when i work very busy ,perhaps the point won't bother to oneself when you doing something. i am sorry my english is poor ,so i don't know my express is clear or not.
May 15, 2010
I know it means work it horribly hard, someone is trying to work something out so hard that the question amlost kills him/er. But I'm not sure if the southern Chinese can understand it, perhaps you could say it's somewhat a slang word in northern China, and it's definitely an informal word.
May 15, 2010
"“死磕”是什么意思?在中国北方我不知道是什么意思? 在湖北"“死磕”好像是“去死吧”的意思!
May 17, 2010
Show More
