Anderson
Why do you think important to learn English and what is your objective with this language?
May 18, 2010 8:15 PM
Answers · 7
2
for as simple as this to communicate with foreign people that apply to my job. cowboy...
May 19, 2010
1
the knowledge of english is important for many reasons but for me in particular: 1- i can read many things that are not written in my own language( books but also on internet) 2- for work you can have better opportunities in your own country and you have the possibility to work abroad 3- at the end you have a better control on your life and you are free to do what you want
May 19, 2010
1
Hi... it is important to learn languages as many as you can... to help your communication skills...
May 19, 2010
1
I agree with Otto about the importance of languages, specially English. My purpose is to get the TESOL.
May 19, 2010
1
it's important for me because I can communicate with people around the world who speak this language, besides, I can use it in many activities such as translation of books and movies, when you speak another language acquire culture.
May 18, 2010
Show more
