stem
Have you ever had a relationship with your teacher? If you haven't, would you want one?
Mar 3, 2008 6:05 AM
3
0
Answers · 3
No I have never had a relationship with a teacher or tutor , It would cost the teacher their job.A very dangerous situation for teacher and student.
March 4, 2008
What do you mean of "relationship"? sorry ,my english is poor.
March 3, 2008
Posted by: Wei {2008-03-09 22:07:03} Based on the Magna Carta for Teachers. Teachers and Students relationship are not allowable. Why? Because it is immoral. But there are some provision that allow the students to marry his/her teacher. ANd that unless the teacher will wait for the student to finish his/her studies or vice versa or they will break the law... For me as a teacher. I never had any relationship with my student because I am afraid and I am not that strong to face any circumstance that caused by this situation...
March 9, 2008
stem
Language Skills
Chinese (Mandarin), English, German
Learning Language
Chinese (Mandarin), German