mavis
What is the meaning of" I believe in Carma ! " Thanks for all good answer!The wrong writing for "Carma",it is "Karma"!
May 19, 2010 1:12 AM
Answers · 5
2
i'm pretty sure you mean "Karma" and its like "what goes around come around" its from the Indian religions is the concept of "action" or "deed", understood as that which causes the entire cycle of cause and effect originating in ancient India and treated in Hindu, Jain, Sikh and Buddhist philosophies. (i wikipedia it for you ^^)
May 19, 2010
1
Hi! :) I believe in Karma what you give is what you get returned http://allspirit.co.uk/affirmation.html http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Karma
May 19, 2010
1
Hello Mavis, It is rather 'Karma'. 'What you give is what you get returned.' 'Karma' is originally an eastern religious concept. It refers simply to the universal law of cause and effect that says every thought, word and act carries energy into the world and affects our present reality. Karma can also refer to the "work" we have ahead of us, which includes lessons from both our past and present lives. So this sentence refers to a personal approval of this concept.
May 19, 2010
Hi... Karma is a Sanskrit word that means "action." Karma has commonly been considered a punishment for past bad actions, but karma is neither judge nor jury. Rather, it is simply the universal law of cause and effect that says every thought, word and act carries energy into the world and affects our present reality. Karma can also refer to the "work" we have ahead of us, which includes lessons from both our past and present lives. Why Is Karma Important? Part of our life's work is to understand our individual relationship to the cosmos … to understand how the universe affects us. Based on the principle that individual behavior mirrors universal patterns, the tiniest act -- a thought, for example -- can have enormous impact. The energies our thoughts and actions produce can cover the entire planet, or even beyond, in the blink of an eye. An examination of karma offers clues about our intended life purpose, showing us the psychic imprint of past lives and mapping the way out of behaviors and thoughts that are no longer useful to us.
May 19, 2010
应给是我只相信证据或者是我只相信你做出的成绩吧。呵呵,我只是猜的
May 19, 2010
