hei
I bought a bar of soup which package writes " pucker up! pucker up!" what does it mean? Sorry I made a mistake, it is not "soup", rather "soap".
May 19, 2010 8:16 AM
Answers · 4
1
i kept reading this sentence over and over again hehe i was wondering if in china soup came in bars hehe ... lol i thought you meant soap! hehe i don't know why soap would say pucker up...thats wierd..lol
May 20, 2010
@Jura If, on the other hand, it's a bar of SOAP, I wouldn't be so keen to kiss it!! Packaging often uses specific words for different types of goods. Soup usually comes in packets or cans. Soap comes in bars, sachets or bottles.
May 19, 2010
It means get your lips ready to kiss... because the soup will be so delicious that you will want to kiss the packet.
May 19, 2010
Get ready to kiss!
May 19, 2010
