[Deleted]
Do you think teaching at elementary school, high school, or university would be best?
May 19, 2010 11:15 PM
Answers · 3
1
well I think ( for teachers of course they will say university ) cuz of high education - but because I don't like the teachers of my university ( most of them ) cuz they are just come to gain money not for helping us to learn so I will say teaching in high school is better for me cuz I was had very good teachers hehe xD
May 19, 2010
it depends , university teachers are the highest educated , and it's - in my opinion - the easiest teaching , because they usually deal with mature and good educated students. on the other hand , teachers in the elementary may affect deeply the growing up child character , finally i think the high school teaching is the most difficult , because it is not that easy to deal with teenagers!
May 20, 2010
Hi... From my experience I think high school is a great place to teach... and normally a teacher can have a positive influence on students...
May 19, 2010
