rrooxx
Is it correct?==>" I found that the highest position is God's satisfication."
May 23, 2010 4:44 AM
Answers · 2
Almost correct! 95% in my opinion. You are connecting the present to a long time ago past. That is the Present Perfect verb. Like this: "I have found that the highest position is God's satisfaction." We call it "perfect" because the action started perfectly in the past. No stopping, no changing, no problems, I hope you understand. Let me know.
May 23, 2010
No it doesn't make sense. Do you mean, "Belief in God is the highest knowledge, and reaching this position is the highest happiness."
May 23, 2010
