哭泣中的鬼
how do i improve my english who can help me and tell me anyweb to let me study thx
May 23, 2010 9:12 AM
Answers · 6
Here are some easy steps for learning English for free using Italki resources. 1. Find Language Partners - Click on 'Language Partners' to find a native speaker to practice oral communication or just to learn about other cultures 2. Ask Questions - Have something specific you don't understand about another language? Click on Answers and get free help from the italki member community 3. Discuss in Groups - Click on 'Groups' if you want to ask for help or offer help in a language. You can also discuss issues like culture, arts, society, travel or anything else you can think of. 4. View and Download Free Language Learning Resources - Click on 'Knowledge' and 'Resources' to get textbooks, podcasts, notes and other helpful guides. 5. Find a Language Teacher - You can find a professional teacher when you click on 'Language Teachers' to formally instruct you. Or you can hire a tutor to help you with your homework or materials. 6. Find a Language School - Click on 'Marketplace' to enroll in some of the best online language learning schools. italki members get special pricing and offers that you can't find anywhere else! 7 Write a Notebook entry - Get helpful corrections from other native speakers for you Writting.
May 24, 2010
speaking, reading and writing.read a book in English for an hour every day, analyzing the grammar in sentences and looking up words in an English dictionary listen to an audiobook or other recording in English,stopping it frequently, trying to understand what is being said,and trying to imitate the speaker's pronunciation carefully write an e-mail message in English,using a dictionary or a Web search every 20 seconds to make sure every word is correct, and taking 5 minutes to write one sentence.
May 23, 2010
Make lists of words you learned and categorize them, e.g words you use at the office , words you use at school, greetings etc.... - Keep a diary in English . Try to use the new words you learned to write and compose simple sentences .The more you add up to your vocabulary, the more you can form intricate ones. Test your level!. -Take a holiday abroad if you can afford in countries speaking English. It is an opportunity to practice with natives and learn more about the culture and people.You can sign up in language courses in those countries as well beside visiting its historical and monumental buildings and museums . You will be using guiding phrasebooks to help you get along there. The whole process will help you learn more words, expressions and practice speaking. All the above can help you improve your language. Intensifying your efforts will make you improve faster. Concentrating on whatever method you are applying will guarantee you a more steady improvemen
May 23, 2010
Hello 哭泣中的鬼, Here are some tips to help you start learning English and improve it on the long run: To start learning English from the scratch you might need to take some initial classes to learn the alphabet , how to pronounce ,basic vocabulary and grammar. You can do that by taking classes in a language institute or by self learning online, although some guiding from a tutor at that early stage is recommended, unless you are able to depend only on audio/video facilities. Then you have to practice and increase your vocabulary through different means such as : *Reading at your level of comprehension simple texts or books and looking up new words . * Listening to English through music and possibly reading the lyrics. * Watching movies in English with subtitles in your mother tongue.. * Chatting with natives online using voice chats or in real life .Mingling with natives is a very good way to be constantly listening to speech in English, even if you don't understand at the beginning.
May 23, 2010
On of the best ways is through conversation. You should be able to find many language partners here on the website to practice with. Just start contacting people and see what you find. You can also find teachers and tutors here that can give you more focused help.
May 23, 2010
Show More
