Alberto
when you chat with a person do you feel the character of the person,the person pass you an emotion or not?
May 23, 2010 1:45 PM
Answers · 6
maybe!...but if fake...who knows???..as not in real! Looking at the eyes can help...the eyes are always the door of the heart and soul! if you can find the entrance!....But maybe!
May 24, 2010
Hi... It depends on the subject you are talking about...
May 23, 2010
humm , sometimes, is possible to detect the character of a person, but everything depends of his/her sincerity
May 23, 2010
As i have seen, At first sight, some informations come to your mind about that person. like when you meet someone at first time, you seemed he/she is good person or cold person or....etc, yes, in fact he/she is just like that in the life. if you see that person after the first meeting,,then your first feeling about that person is started changing from from first time. so first sight/meeting is very important. So by this i mean,,, The first sight tells you the truth about that person ;) I hope it was needful for you ;) Good luck!
May 23, 2010
Could you ask the question again in a different way? That helps, thank you Rawdah, and I don`t think you can unless you use Skype? Roughly 80 - 90 percent of all communication when two people speak face to face is non-verbal? When you chat with people you`ve met you can imagine which emotions go with what they say but when it is with someone you don`t know it is more difficult to grasp their ideas or emotions.
May 23, 2010
Show More
