queen dreams
can u explain 4 me !!when can i use prep. in and the prep at? i mean what is the Difference between them? t
Mar 3, 2008 6:20 PM
2
0
Answers · 2
Hi queen dreams, in: 1. To or toward the inside of "come in"; "smash in the door" at: 1. Expresses position, direction or location, or point in time "at midnight"; "point at the one you want"; "sleep at the hotel"
March 14, 2008
Hi queen dreams, i want to exlain the difference between in and at... you use in when you are in of something for example you in bathroom, in the auditory, or in a street. but we use at when we are near by something for example at bus stop, or at the back of cinema do you understand me?!
March 13, 2008
queen dreams
Language Skills
Arabic, English, French, Italian, Spanish
Learning Language
English, French, Italian, Spanish