gene_fabi
How can I say Hello How are you? In Korean or Chinese!
May 26, 2010 3:28 AM
Answers · 4
In Korean :- Hi! = An-yŏng-ha-se-yo. How are you? = Chal ji-nae-shŏ-ssŏ-yo?
May 26, 2010
In Chinese:- Hello = 你好! How are you? = 你好吗?/ 你好?
May 26, 2010
Hello, In Chinese you can say: ni hao 你好? which means both 'hello' and 'how are you?' ni zenme yang ? 你怎么样? How are you ? In Korean: Hi An-yŏng-ha-se-yo. 안녕하세요 How are you ? Chal ji-nae-shŏ-ssŏ-yo? 잘 지내셨어요?
May 26, 2010
In Chinese 你好! means Hello! The pronunciation is similar to ni(你) hao(好). 你怎么样?/你好吗? means How are you? The pronunciation is similar to ni(你) zen(怎) me(么) yang(样)?/ ni(你) hao(好) ma(吗)?
July 29, 2015
