Ata عطاء
What is the difference between Allah and GOD ?
May 26, 2010 2:12 PM
Answers · 9
1
no difference. But nowadays Muslims treat Allah much better, than Christians treat God. Muslims treat Allah like Christians treated God100-200 years ago. Since then, Christians grew tired of the God's will. You will grow tired of Allah's will as well when time comes.
May 26, 2010
1
There's a HUGE difference : the way you write it. =)
May 26, 2010
well i think GOD means the creator , while Allah is one of his names -for us the muslims- , then for a muslim there is no big difference , because muslims believe that there is only one GOD , and a muslim conclude that using his mind , if you look around you , you will see the harmony and order of the universe can't be achieved by just chances and randomness , and there is a creator for all that. it is also unfair to judge Islam like christianity , because there is a major differences between them , if someone wants to know about Islam , then he just should read about it.
May 26, 2010
Allah is how GOD is called in Islã, just it. but Alah = GOD
May 26, 2010
"Allah" and "God" words is different. "Allah" is in Arabic and "God" is in English but they refering for one subject only. If you are a believer you will know "Allah" and "God" is "One" and you must understand about the "Trinity".
May 26, 2010
Show more
