phinex23
why sb say horny .
May 29, 2010 4:34 AM
Answers · 7
3
It applies to both men and women. It indicates sexual excitement and a desire for sexual activity, but not necessarily a willingness or consent to it.
May 29, 2010
3
if sb says he or she is horny,that means he or she wants to have sex now
May 29, 2010
1
The definition of horny ... is simply another word for being hungry for love. "I am horny for you" means precisely "I am hungry for your love" - vs hungry for love in general. "I am horny for you" thus means I am ready to be loved BY you and I am ready to GIVE love to you - i.e. to make love with YOU. James Joyce even used the term in his Ulysses. This word was first recorded in 1889.
May 29, 2010
1
It comes from the old expression, "to have the horn" (in your pants). It applies to both guys and girls nowadays.
May 29, 2010
shotrly , a person who wants have sex like what courtney said ,
May 29, 2010
Show more
