happyboy
so what's the real democracy or freedom mean? what do you think about china and chinese? i'm just intersted about that```````````````````
May 29, 2010 6:27 AM
Answers · 6
Ask the Chairman of PRC =)
May 29, 2010
Democracy and freedom means: - the right to vote - the right to protest - the right to worship freely - the right to run for government - ethnic, religious & sexual tolerance and acceptance, free from government persecution - a free press - no censorship of historical events or the internet - regular free and open elections - no banning of other political parties or large gatherings of people I could go on...
May 29, 2010
The Chinese people are very friendly and proud of their country.
May 29, 2010
Different may have different understandings of democracy and freedom. In my opinion ,democracy means everyone have the right to attend pilitical affairs and they can give their suggestions of construting their countries.What is more important is that everyone in that country can live freely and comfortablely. If their countries are facing diffficulties , the people in that country can give they all have to save their country. I am a chinese .I think china is very special , I do not know how to describe it in words. Maybe you can experience the charm of china by yourself. As for chinese ,it is very intrestins to me. I like it very much!
May 29, 2010
Well,democracy or freedom...hmm,perhaps means everyone has the same power and right,no too much riches or poor,and everyone has the same right for vote.and china and chinese??haha,I am one chinese kungfu boy! O(∩_∩)O~
May 29, 2010
Show More
