phi
How to express your anger ? thankyou
May 29, 2010 8:16 AM
Answers · 6
I am upset that you said that....... I am angry because you cancelled our date without notice I am peeved that my football team didn't win
May 29, 2010
- Sometimes people just speak angrily to a person because they have done something bad or wrong. - They may quarrel with each other about something. - They may curse and use rude or insulting words. They may use words that many people find offensive such as 'shit', 'hell', 'damn', etc... - They may yell at others or use angry words to express their anger. Expressing our anger is better than keeping our emotions inside of us. - Some people may lose their reason and hit others. - Some people break or destroy something when they are angry. - Talking things over is what some people do when their angry. Other expressions used to express anger: - You make me so angry! I’m as mad as a hatter. - livid = very angry: "I was absolutely livid when I found out." - get up your nose = irritates: "It really gets up my nose when they start talking about football." - cross = angry: "I'm cross with him for being late" - annoyed = irritated: "He really annoyed me, talking through the film." - spitting mad = be very angry: "He got me spitting mad!" - see red = be uncontrollably angry: "When I realised she was lying, I just saw red."
May 29, 2010
How to express you anger? It is definitely not to let your fists do the talking :D Make it simple, just say it out, "Hey dude, I am angry with what you did!" I am sure he/she will understand the words "I" and "angry".
May 29, 2010
(the expression to explain why you are angry) I am very angry at you because you ******.(eg. you totally forgot our date!) (other expressions about your emotion) You deserve it! Stop it! / Enough! / Shut up! You are playing with fire! Get away from me! No way! / Over my dead body! Hands off! Don't play innocent! / Don't play dumb! You are so disgusting! / You can go to hell! Don't bother me. The expressions above are ALL I know about anger. I hope this will help you a bit.
May 29, 2010
hi phi, it should be: "how do you express your anger?" I just take a very deep sigh... :)
May 29, 2010
Show more
