[Deactivated user]
what is TOEFL Grammar??
May 30, 2010 5:12 AM
Answers · 3
It's a test you take to determine how proficient you are in English.
May 30, 2010
Here are some websites where you can do grammar exercises for free online # TOEFL Grammar Exercises,Test Practise,Examples TOEFL Course in New York, TOEFL Canada - Toronto. You are here: English Lessons>TOEFL Grammar Exercises, Test Practise, Grammar Examples ... www.learn4good.com › ... › TOEFL Exercises - Cached - Similar # TOEFL Test Grammar Examples,Practice Tests TOEFL Course in New York, TOEFL Canada - Toronto. You are here: English Lessons>TOEFL Exercises>Structure>TOEFL Test Grammar Examples, TOEFL Grammar ... www.learn4good.com › ... › Structure › Test - Cached - Similar Show more results from www.learn4good.com # TOEFL Grammar Practice Quiz - Study for the TOEFL Practice Multiple Choice TOEFL Quiz: vocabulary practice quiz toefl vocabulary grammar structure grammar practice definite and indefinite article. esl.about.com/library/quiz/bl_toefl1.htm
May 30, 2010
Hi Hem. TOEFL grammar involves understanding the following: 1. Understand Basic Sentence Structure. 2. Understand Conjunctions and Linking Words, Coordinators, and Subordinators. 3. Understand Subject-Verb Agreement and Passive Voice. 4. Understand Reduced Relative Clauses and Reducing Adverbial Clauses. 5. Understand Participial Phrases and Introductory Phrases. 6. Understand Parellelism and Inversions. 7. Understand Noun Clauses and Embedded Questions. 8. Understand Parenthetical Statements, Gerunds, and Infinitives. 9. Understand Stative Passives and Prepositions.
May 30, 2010
