Rohit
Do you believe in karmaz?
May 31, 2010 9:12 AM
Answers · 5
Yes, I do. It's a cosmic law. Sooner or later you will have to deal with everything you CHOOSE to do in this life ... every action has a reaction, no matter how little it is. So in the end, whatever you do, you are doing it to yourself ! aahhhh... ring any bell? =p
May 31, 2010
Hi... yes I think it is an interesting concept...
May 31, 2010
Does it mean"karma et karman"?it means retribution for sin of Buddhism?if yes,I believe it.In my opinion,do not fail to do good even if it's small; do not engage in evil even if it's small
May 31, 2010
May I ask, do you mean "karma"? "concept of "action" or "deed", understood as that which causes the entire cycle of cause and effect" http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Karma If yes, then I must admit that I do not really believe in it. However, I do think that the earth as a system of nature always manages to balance itself, so the "cycle of cause and effect" exists on this large scale.
May 31, 2010
I would answered if I knew what it is !??
May 31, 2010
