Jocelyn
I really need help!!! Thank you so much!! regarding entrepreneurial spirit Any article/journal regarding entrepreneurial spirit in South Africa or the meaning of entrepreneurial spirit??? The entrepreneurial spirit is a contested concept. On the basis of class discussion and course material, present alternate interpretations of this concept and fully substantiate which you consider to be the most useful meaning of this concept within the contemporary South African context.
May 31, 2010 10:49 AM
Answers · 1
Well, the word is still confusing, but from what I got; Entrepreneurial(adjective form of entrepreneural) means labouring, so entrepreneurial spirit means 'labouring spirit' or 'working spirit'
May 31, 2010
