paipai
what's difference between love and like?
Jun 1, 2010 6:14 AM
Answers · 7
no different only feeling matter in love and like
May 24, 2013
I know this is a old entry but I would like to comment.. Both words are defined, but truthfully the real meaning depends solely on the individual. The meanings can and will change on a persons experience and personality. "Love" has a much stronger or deeper meaning than "like" in most cases.. But you should always be careful when using either word as they can be interpreted in many different ways depending on your usage and the other persons definition. Hope I was able to help a little. Hope to speak with you soon!!
October 27, 2010
Love, with feelings and emotions. Like, with aesthetic sense.
June 2, 2010
OVE n IKE
June 1, 2010
love stands for : L is for the way you look at me O is for the only one I see V is very, very extraordinary E is even more than anyone that you adore can like michael buble have said :D
June 1, 2010
Show More
