Nancy4366
>>>> Intermediate and Advanced Correctors only please. >>>> 중급 및 고급 사람들 전용 주세요. 나는 맞은 영어 번역을 찾고 FOR CORRECTION BY KOREANS ONLY >>>> Intermediate and Advanced Correctors only please. >>>> 중급 및 고급 사람들 전용 주세요. 나는 맞은 영어 번역을 찾고 있어요. >>> Looking for the correct >>> ENGLISH translation. (그 한국어)로 변경하지 마십시오 Looking for the correct >>> ENGLISH translation. (Do not change the Korean) Website says it means Google says it means 조금 있다가 A little later 얼마 있다가 A little later After a while 조금 후에 A little later 얼마 후에 After a while 잠시 후에 After a while Shortly after 조금 지난 뒤에 Shorty after 직후에 Shorty after 바로 후에 Shorty after Immediately after
Jun 2, 2010 1:44 PM
Answers · 2
조금 있다가 A little later 얼마 있다가 After a certain amount of time pass 조금 후에 After a little while 얼마 후에 After a while 잠시 후에 After a certain minutes 조금 지난 뒤에 After a little time pass 직후에 Immediately after 바로 후에 Right after
June 3, 2010
Intermediate and Advanced Correctors only please. 중급 및 고급 이상인 분들만 부탁드려요. 나는 정확한/알맞은/맞는 영어 번역을 찾고 있어요. 한국어로 고치지/바꾸지/수정하지/변경하지 마세요. 변경하다 is used like those, but normaly used for sort of changing plans. 나는 계획을 변경했다. we don't say 그 한국어 like in English normaly do not say "the" Korean in general unless "the" makes Korean a particular one, not a language of Korea
June 3, 2010
